Friday, 30 March 2012

cool down Mr Fever

:(
qiesha demam...pg td anta pegi klinik...muke dia monyok jewk.
pastu nak kene pelok jew...cyg mucuk mama..... badan panas tp doktor kate paru2 masik ok...nasib baik dia tak selseme... mlm td mengek je...pg2 nak pelok jew...lau letak mengek2...cian..

risau nye...mcm rase nak balik je skarang...sory baby mama kene keje... dah byk amik mc....ni sume pasai allergic rash ari tu...lau tak leh aku amik mc ari nih.. :(

hopefully balik ni qiesha da tak demam sgt....





Thursday, 29 March 2012

Mama's of all rascal!!!!!!

Jay Mama's of all rascal!!!!!!

minah ni...mmg jahat... dah la poyo..jahat...geget tangan aku sampai lebam... idontloveyousomuchit'shurts!!!!!!! dont wan to fren with you anymore..!!! 


sape2 yg jumpe minah ni tolong report kat saye sebelom dia mengganas geget kusi meja..!!!!!
Jay a.k.a mak musang !!!! nanti ko...aku balas dendam.....bak balik buah pear aku!!!!
pastu bagi sume keledek rebus ungu ko tu ngan jagung skali!!!!!!!!!!! bg sume!!!!
besok bawak lagi yg lagi best... ko tak bawak siap!!!!!! 


nanti tanak ikot ko sambut bleday ifa!!!! majok!!!! aket arr.... biwu tgn aku tau!!!!!!


prrrrfftttttttt :P 

Tuesday, 27 March 2012

Wewo wewo



Semalam mcm rase seronok semacam... Qiesha da pandai sebut byk perkataan...walaupon tak berape nak btol..pelat..ahahahah...... i'm quite suprise actually.... dia agak lambat bercakap...dah nak masok dua tahun....bru nak merangkak-rangkak sebut perkataan......
walaupon dia suke ajok lagu2 yg mama dia minat.... tp kali ni dia sebut perkataan harian yg kite gune...mama da risau da mucuk tak pandai2 ckp.... smalam dia nyanyi jom..jom..jom..jom heboh2...(pengaroh iklan) hahah
tp sebab pelat..dah jadi dom dom dom dom wewo wewo...ahahah.
the only perfect word that she can mentioned is tiga (nombo 3)..
she counted the numbers and sounds like... tu..we..tige!!!! and jump!!!! :) yay!!!!!


happy sgt2...mucuk mama kiss mama sampai mcm nak mamam pipi mama...hahahaha....
my lil darling...iloveyousomuchit'shurts....




my sweet lil darl........syomot...!!!!! mama want to hug you.....
Qiesha nak masok 2 thn da awal bulan depan... i wonder what is the best things i should give her for her birthday...


Monday, 26 March 2012

Black

I'm Back. its been a while.... :)


Hari ni tersangat la penat... duduk kat workstation pon dah mcm ape je muke..pucat..mcm tak mandi pon ade haha... lepas tu siap tesengguk sengguk... Cik Jay a.k.a mak musang yg jahat tu siap gelakkan aku lg..pastu mcm la duduk sebatu..siap anta message kat chat tanye byk dpt ikan tak? ...padahal dok sebelah aku je. mentangla la kepale aku tesengguk2 mcm pancing ikan... ni sume gare2 balik pahang rushing2... pergi balik hari je...mane tak penat.


mak la...tak sabo2 nak balik KL. dah la sampai2 trus serbu bilik kurungan... hahaha....tu bilik karaoke abg..siap buat khas...ade P.A system lg kt dlm... karaoke mcm nak mampos.... suare tah kemane...lagu tah kemane... tu yg penat tuh...hahah... dah balik KL kol 1 bru sampai... pastu kol 3 bru tdoq.... mmg lambat bgn la jawabnyew.
si Jay mak musang pon lambat rupenye... si Daneil Cash lg la trus MC sbb lambat bgn... ari ni mmg hari bgn lambat sedunia kot.


Td Jay dok tunjuk makeup2 yg affordable dan shantek...menarik jugak..... aku pun usha2 la make up2 kt blog yg dia bg..pandai gak mak musang ni kan...ni salah satu blog yg dia bagi :> soloverly dan  sugarcoatedmuffin .... aku ni tak pandai nak makeup pakai colour2 sgt. aku reti pon tepek warne hitam je kt mate....
pastu aku usha2 la pic mate amy lee yg ala2 smokey eyes tu...ahaha...si Jay dok ngintai2 pastu jahat..dok perli aku amek makeup amy lee tuk inspirasi aku..ahahahaha...dah mmg lew...my fave singer tu...tp tak same la cm mate amy lee... mate aku dah le sembab...sepet lak tu...ahahah.... tapi skarang aku suke tgk make si Adele....ala2 zaman dulu gitu....






Cantek kan Amy lee? hehe ade sesetengah org takot kot tgk muke cmni..cam antu...masing2 ade pendapat masing2 kan. aku mmg suke makeup2 camni...tp tula mate aku alignment lari...make up cmner pon burok..hahah...dolu2 aku sukela pakai eyeshadow hitam pekat2...tp skarang mcm da tak sesuai..hehehe.


make up mate Adele pon cantek... tp tak pandai la nak buat mcm ni...maybe kene tgk tutorial make up adele baru tau kot. biasela lau da cantek make up mcm mane pon cantek. hehe..

Adele

  
Amy Lee

dua2 shantek.... :)



cakap pasal hitam2 ni tingat lak kt kuku hitam... ko rase lawa tak lau kuku warne hitam. mcm antu kan..ade org tgk mesti kate burok..mmg burok pon..ahaha..ape2 pon aku sebenarnye suke...ahahah tp tula kan..tak baik pakai pewarne kuku.. tp dolu2 aku penah la pakai...pastu kt tmpt keje bebudak pandang aku serong je... dorang kate aku ni pelik...apela yg peliknye... pastu ade sorang la minah ni...budget2 bagus n hot... selambe brok ngan muke bangge dan perasan bagus kutuk depan2 kuku aku... dia ckp kuku aku mcm pelacur... pelacur je pakai camni..mak ai ...sentap hati mak nak!!!.... ape salahnye kalau nak tegur aku tu tegor la yg membina sket.. aku tak kesah pon lau org nak tegor or nasehat.... mcm ni la lau dah rasa diri tu bagus lepas tu pandang org lain sume nye jahat dan terok.


hish teringat lak minah tu. menyampah!!!.... k la off for now... be back soon...


jap2 saje nak wat tribute to AMY WINEHOUSE. 
BACK TO BLACK


Monday, 19 March 2012

today i dont feel like posting anything..

but i did...just a bit.
its been my lazy day today... so.. no topic for today.. just recovered from allergic rash...
be back next day after tomorrow..or maybe tomorrow.... dont know....


adios....

Monday, 12 March 2012

I Missed It !!!!

last 23/2/2012 was evanescence tour concert in Malaysia..it feel sooo bad that i have to miss it..
i have waited and longed to have evanescence here and wanted to watch them live!!...and what was happened is..i didnt make it to  the concert..so frustrated..it wasn't to be my dream come true.... i had a lot of issues during that time which i had to put priority to the most important things. really2 in deep serious situation and its really2 stressed me out.We sort it out gradually and slowly it went well and hope to be even better soon.


i don't know when will their concert held in here again. next  time i will make sure it wont be screwed up.really into this band since i was in early 20's. almost ten years. i have bought all of the albums. and have all of their singles and demos.there's none of their song that i have not listen.....really2 frustrated that i couldn't watch them especially Amy.. she is so beautiful...i admire her beauty, talents, and her voice...


This is one of my fave : it's called Lithium


and this one too  ' haunted'


this one is beautiful and even special to Amy as Amy wrote this song which is dedicated to her late sister . 'Hello'


This is from the new album 2012 'my heart is broken'


beautiful Amy lee


ok that's all .....
will be back after 3 days off...yay!!!!!!!







Sunday, 11 March 2012

Lil Qiesha

Dia tak nangis la hari ni huhu!!!!


hari ni aku nak tulis dalam bahasa melayu...
sebab aku malas nak speaking london ari neh..ahahah
lagi pon aku tgk grammar, past tense, present tense aku sume beterabor....
kalau mat saleh bace tah2 dia gelakkan je aku...
ape2 pon aku tulis tu sbb nak improve..tak salah kan...


ok sambung cite pasal tak nangis td....
ari ni pepagi lagi da anta Qiesha...kol 6.40pg gitu....
slalu lau anto dia nye nangis sebatu leh dgr...
ari ni dia diam je..tp muke cedey....mama pon cedey jugak... :(


2 minggu lepas takpon 3 minggu lepas....(tak bape nak ingat) ade bawak qiesha snap a few pic of her..
so kali ni ade kesempatan tuk upload kat sini


so chek it doud....

                              qiesha and daddy........
lokasi ni dekat bekas lombong...kg lombong jalan kebun..sgt cantek...air dia ijau2 kebiruan.....




this is me!!!
ni aku...ahahaha...burok kan??
lokasi kat muzeum tentera udara


                            keep smiling litlle baby........




smelly smelly little girl...



this is my favourite...
muke baru bgn tido nak pegi breakfast...trus carik bantal mucuk dia....siap bawak kuar lg...








Saturday, 10 March 2012

I had a Little fight

just a lil fight...it will be ok then. 


"Ignorance is your new best friend".. this is well best describe about him....


enjoy this song...dedicated to him.....





                                          IGNORANCE




If im a bad person, you dont like me
i guess ill go, make my own way
its a circle
a mean cycle
i cant excite you anymore
wheres your gavel? your jury?
whats my offense this time?
youre not a judge but if youre gonna judge me
well sentence me to another life.


dont wanna hear your sad songs
i dont wanna feel your pain
when you swear its all my fault
cause you know were not the same
oh were not the same
the friends who stuck together
we wrote our names in blood
but i guess you cant accept that the change is good
its good


you treat me just like another stranger
well its nice to meet you sir
i guess ill go
i best be on my way out


ignorance is your new best friend


this is the best thing that couldve happened
any longer and i wouldnt have made it
its not a war no, its not a rapture
im just a person but you cant take it
the same tricks that once fooled me
they wont get you anywhere
im not the same kid from your memory
now i can fend for myself


dont wanna hear your sad songs
i dont wanna feel your pain
when you swear its all my fault
cause you know were not the same
oh were not the same
we used to stick together
we wrote our names in blood
but i guess you cant accept that the change is good
its good


you treat me just like another stranger
well its nice to meet you sir
i guess ill go
i best be on my way out


ignorance is your new best friend


you treat me just like another stranger
well its nice to meet you sir
i guess ill go
i best be on my way out

Friday, 9 March 2012

two days

after 2 days off..I'm back again....for 2 days I'm just sitting at home..spend aaaalllllll the time with only Qiesha. her dad have to work since our off is not at the same day. anyway it was ok and fun actually.
played and laughed with my lil daughter is such a blessed....i cant even believe that i can have such a wonderful daughter like Qiesha. i have waited for her for almost five years till i am give up and just let it be and live with just two of me and husband. i cant forget the day when i checked that the pregnancy test showed positive. i didn't  know whether to jump or laugh...or cry cause it is all mixed up. i am too happy and couldn't describe it. Qiesha...at last, you came into our life and you have light it up even brighter. want to kiss and kiss and kiss you...umm smelly..smelly Little girl... i wonder what is she doing at home right now. 

it is so boring in here... i just assisted less than 10 customers at this moment....i guess our connection is too good till no one have the connection issue (ya right :P)...  it is kind of boring job as lesser caller called in and i just sit in front of computer and check other blogs and doing nothing....last time when i was in former department i can hit more than 30 calls per day... but this time...the highest i can hit is less than 15.. imagine how much spare time that i have in here :) of course it is better as i can relax but it is a little bit boring anyway.

Since nothing i can do much....rite now I'm playing Adele's song (i played it in my mind....hahahah)
the title is 'he wont go!!!!!'
(Why it is always ADELE!!!!!)people who read this must be boring with same kind of stories..hehehe
i just don't know... why i really love Adele's songs... well in her album..most of it is beautiful and keep attract me to hear and then for sure i will get fall in love with the song....
its started with 'rolling in the deep'...then fall in love with 'set fire to the rain'... i thought that is all she got... then comes 'someone like you'.. this song is haunted.... its haunting me!!!! ...there's more.... it is 'turning tables' ..i couldn't stop my self to sing it everyday...and the recent one that I'm crazy about is...'he wont go'....im still trying to catch up the lyrics and melody....
i just cant believe that my husband bought the Adele's album for me....he actually influenced by me as he have to listen me singing Adele's songs everyday....LOL

well here is the song that i talked about...
check it down here






enjoy!!!!!!!!!
love you Adele!!!!!

Wednesday, 7 March 2012

the first ever

helo helo....
this is my very2 first post.
i have thought to open a blog before this..but my bad 'time management' wouldn't allowed me to do so.
so..here i am...having a plenty of time after transferred to a new project... hahah....and.. here is it...my very first post in my blog!!!.

it's quite lonely today...without my fren ,the mother's of all Rascals...none of others , Ms. Jay!!!!!....
why aren't you here!!! I'm stuck in this cold cubicle, writing nonsense and have nothing to talk about.
anyway...have a safe journey to Johor.. drive safely. see you back in march 13th. urgghh hate you!!!!
i am supposed to be on leave too when that OM rejected my leave and it is so sick to see Jay smiling as her leave is approved(I'm not mad at you jay..I'm jealous!!).
poor Mr jufri as he became the victim as to listen to my whining and insane behaviour caused by the leave rejection..(he's nice and I'm not really insane anyway lol)......... yesterday was one of my really bad day beside the day when my car been splashed by red paint (the most scary day i had been in my life) i have no idea who did that. police report made but not much they can do. i just have to accept it and waste my money for unnecessary cost.
ok...back to yesterday's story.... it wouldn't be as bad as yesterday if my clumsiness is under control. well.. i made chicken soup and i want to bring it to office., as always.. I'm am late and I'm sooo in a hurry till that soup spilled out when I'm just about to go out from my house. my handbag, my pants smelled like delicious soup of the day!! (not that really delicious in real lol)...Damn!!!!...(the curse was worse than that actually lol)
i went inside, wiped my bag and pants...(have no time to change my pants) and what was in my mind at that time is my moisturiser and foundation..i want to touch up in my car as i am late and couldn't paint my face.
when I'm on my way....i am thinking what i want to do just now...and hell no!!!...i forgot to bring my foundation. great!!! my face will show how many years i been living in this whole world. wrinkles..... no!!!! i have no option. i have to just put on the compact powder, eye shadows, and lipstick. huh.... i guess i can no longer living in lies by covering my wrinkles anymore. :(

i am so pissed off yesterday....pissed off cause I'm late...everything went wrong...no parking and i have to park way far from office, walking in a hurry under hot sunny day...terrible..so terrible... i logged in to system 6 minutes late which i supposed to log in at 1.30 pm... and.....................................................today!!! its happened again.. my punctuality is way down and even worse.
luckily today i can filled up the form and stated it is because of system error. hahaha....

apart form all that bad things, there's a thing that really made my day..it is tomorrow .. my off day..huhu!!!...i have no plan yet.. maybe i will spend my time with Qiesha... damn!!! i missed her everyday...cant wait to go home to hug her..and kiss her..... muah2 my lil musyuk girl... so funny when thinking of her singing adele song..rolling in the deep.
she used to hear me singing that song till she can sing along with me...but not correctly as she cant say the word properly and she just about to learn to say sumthing. love you...love love love.....

okay...i guess i have to stop now.... it is almost 5pm..and i am so damn hungry....
be back tomorrow for more post....

bubbye...

so here... i leave you guys with adele song
rolling in the deep.



There's a fire starting in my heart,
Reaching a fever pitch and it's bringing me out the dark


Finally, I can see you crystal clear.
Go ahead and sell me out and I'll lay your ship bare.
See how I leave, with every piece of you
Don't underestimate the things that I will do.


There's a fire starting in my heart,
Reaching a fever pitch and it's bringing me out the dark


The scars of your love, remind me of us.
They keep me thinking that we almost had it all
The scars of your love, they leave me breathless
I can't help feeling...


We could have had it all... (you're gonna wish you, never had met me)...
Rolling in the Deep (Tears are gonna fall, rolling in the deep)
Your had my heart... (you're gonna wish you)... Inside of your hand (Never had met me)
And you played it... (Tears are gonna fall)... To the beat (Rolling in the deep)


Baby I have no story to be told,
But I've heard one of you and I'm gonna make your head burn.
Think of me in the depths of your despair.
Making a home down there, as mine sure won't be shared.


The scars of your love, remind you of us.
They keep me thinking that we almost had it all
The scars of your love, they leave me breathless
I can't help feeling...


We could have had it all... (you're gonna wish you never had met me)...
Rolling in the Deep (Tears are gonna fall, rolling in the deep)
Your had my heart... (you're gonna wish you)... inside of your hand (Never had met me)
And you played it... (Tears are gonna fall)... To the beat (Rolling in the deep)
Could have had it all
Rolling in the deep.
You had my heart inside of your hand,
But you played it with your beating


Throw your soul through every open door (Whoa)
Count your blessings to find what you're looking for (Whoa-uh)
Turn my sorrow into treasured gold (Whoa)
And pay me back in kind- You reap just what you sow.


(You're gonna wish you... Never had met me)
We could have had it all (Tears are gonna fall... Rolling in the deep)
We could have had it all yeah (you're gonna wish you... never had met me)
It all (Tears are gonna fall)
It all
It all (Rolling in the deep)


We could have had it all (you're gonna wish you, never had met me)
Rolling in the deep (Tears are gonna fall rolling in the deep)
You had my heart inside... (you're gonna wish you)... of your hand (Never had met me)
And you played it... (Tears are gonna fall)... to the beat (Rolling in the deep)
We could have had it all ( you're wish you never had met me)
Rolling in the deep (tears are gonna fall, rolling in the deep)
You had my heart... ( you're gonna wish you)... Inside of your hand (Never had met me)


But you played it
You played it
You played it
You played it to the beat.